Hydraulic pumps
TorcUP AMINI pneumatic pump
Light, portable pneumatic pump of 17 kg
-
BrandTorcUP
-
DrivePneumatic
-
Max. working pressure700 bar (10,000 psi)
-
Air requirementat least 3.8 bar (55 psi) at 35 CFM (approx. 1,000 l/min)
-
Air motor1.3 kW (1.7 pk)
-
Oil flow6.6 / 0.6 l/min (2 stages)
-
Reservoir5.3 l
-
Weight17 kg
-
Available forBuy

The AMINI is a light, portable pump for hydraulic torque wrenches, driven by compressed air. The pressure is infinitely adjustable up to 700 bar (10,000 psi).
- Two-stage pump of only 17 kg
- Compressed air drive: at least 3.8 bar (55 psi) at 35 cfm (approx. 1,000 l/min)
- With F/R/L unit (filter, regulator, lubricator)
- Made in the USA
The AMINI brings torque to places where the size and weight of the pump matter. Because it runs on compressed air, you can also use it in parts of your plant where electrical equipment is not allowed.
Features

Heavy-duty air motor
1.7 hp, works from 3.8 bar (55 psi) at 35 cfm.

Accurate pressure gauge (psi and bar)
Large and easy to read, in psi and bar.

Rugged remote control
Full control at the push of a button.

Industrial reservoir
Light and durable.

Sight glass
Oil level and oil temperature at a glance.

Exhaust muffler
Keeps the noise low: 77 dB.

Protective cage
Supplied as standard.

Built-in F/R/L unit
Filter, regulator and lubricator; the lubrication can be set to the right amount of oil for air tools.

Drip-free quick couplers
Safety couplers with a 3:1 safety factor, easy to connect; the collar locks the coupler.
Specifications
Full technical specifications
Technical data
| AMINI | |
|---|---|
| Reservoir capacity | 5.3 l (1.4 gal) |
| Valve | Auto-retract |
| Air motor | 1.3 kW (1.7 pk) |
| Minimum air requirement | 3.8 bar (55 psi) at 35 CFM |
| Weight | 17 kg (38 lbs) |
Oil flow
| Max. oil flow | |
|---|---|
| Stage 1 (70 bar / 1,000 psi) | 6.6 l/min (400 cu.in/min) |
| Stage 2 (700 bar / 10,000 psi) | 0.6 l/min (40 cu.in/min) |
Dimensions
| Pump | Reservoir | |
|---|---|---|
| Length | 433 mm (17.0 in) | 297 mm (11.7 in) |
| Width | 249 mm (9.8 in) | 178 mm (7.0 in) |
| Height | 374 mm (14.7 in) | 106 mm (4.2 in) |

Accessories

Quadra-Torc option
Factory-fitted with a four-port manifold, to operate four wrenches at once.

Twinline high-pressure hoses
From 4.5 to 15 m; longer hoses to order.



