Hydraulic pumps
TorcUP EMINI electric pump
Light, portable electric pump of 17.7 kg
-
BrandTorcUP
-
DriveElectric
-
Max. working pressure700 bar (10,000 psi)
-
Power supply230 V or 115 V
-
Motor0.6 kW (0.8 pk)
-
Oil flow5.1 / 0.5 l/min (2 stages)
-
Reservoir5.3 l
-
Weight17.7 kg
-
Available forBuy, Rent

The EMINI is a light, portable electric pump for hydraulic torque wrenches. You take it to the job quickly and easily. The pressure is infinitely adjustable up to 700 bar (10,000 psi).
- Two-stage pump of only 17.7 kg
- Available in 115 V and 230 V
- Hour meter for planning maintenance
- Made in the USA
With the EMINI you can easily take your torque system to virtually any location, at height or underground. Even the lightest pump in the TorcUP range is built for durability.
Features

Heavy-duty electric motor
0.8 hp, for 50 and 60 Hz.

Accurate pressure gauge (psi and bar)
Large and easy to read, in psi and bar.

Rugged remote control
Full control at the push of a button.

Protective cage
Supplied as standard.

Industrial reservoir
Light and durable.

Sight glass
Oil level and oil temperature at a glance.

Drip-free quick couplers
Safety couplers with a 3:1 safety factor, easy to connect; the collar locks the coupler.

Electrical control box
Sealed, and easily accessible for maintenance.
Specifications
Full technical specifications
Technical data
| EMINI-115V / EMINI-230V | |
|---|---|
| Reservoir capacity | 5.3 l (1.4 gal) |
| Valve | Auto-retract |
| Motor | 0.6 kW (0.8 hp), 115 V or 230 V |
| Weight | 17.7 kg (39 lbs) |
Oil flow
| Max. oil flow | |
|---|---|
| Stage 1 (70 bar / 1,000 psi) | 5.1 l/min (310 cu.in/min) |
| Stage 2 (700 bar / 10,000 psi) | 0.5 l/min (31 cu.in/min) |
Dimensions
| Pump | Reservoir | |
|---|---|---|
| Length | 432 mm (17.0 in) | 297 mm (11.7 in) |
| Width | 249 mm (9.8 in) | 178 mm (7.0 in) |
| Height | 373 mm (14.7 in) | 117 mm (4.6 in) |

Accessories

Quadra-Torc option
Factory-fitted with a four-port manifold, to operate four wrenches at once.

Twinline high-pressure hoses
From 4.5 to 15 m; longer hoses to order.



